Eshgeh, Iran Page

Other names: اشگه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0188 Longitude 46.5036 Altitude (feet) 5967
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 46° 30' 13E Altitude (meters) 1818
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eshgeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshgeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshgeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bash Bolagh (1.6 nm)
Badamlu (1.9 nm)
Bash Achiq (2.9 nm)
Sayenjiq (4.2 nm)
Jahangir Kandi (0.4 nm)
Urta Qeshlaq (1.5 nm)
Guneh Bakhan (2.6 nm)
Minbash Hesari (3.7 nm)
`Ali Bolaghi (4.0 nm)
Sowghanchi (2.8 nm) Yeli Bolagh (0.8 nm)
Bash Bolagh (2.1 nm)
Quch Kandi (2.3 nm)
Qoroqchi (2.2 nm)
Gowzlu-ye `Olya (2.9 nm)
Qatar Dash (3.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.9 nm)
Esma`il Kandi (3.5 nm)
Gowzlu-ye Sofla (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 26 nm N 317 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 47 nm S 194
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 68 nm N 349 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 69 nm S 207
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 78 nm W 300 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Goli, West Azerbaijan
9.2 nm SW Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
16.4 nm S Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
16.4 nm NE Qarqa, Sarab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:40 2016