Dulkan, Iran Page

Other names: Doolkan,Benaze,دولکان,Dulakan,Dūlkān,Dūlakān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.0425 Longitude 45.4332 Altitude (feet) 4156
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1266
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5371
Google links for Dulkan Google links for Dulkan, Iran
Mid-range map of Dulkan Large range map of Dulkan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenar (1.1 nm)
Margaseh-ye Bala (1.3 nm)
Margaseh-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Karkazhan (2.0 nm)
Dulniri (1.6 nm)
Chapar (2.8 nm)
Ebrahimabad (2.9 nm)
Zinu Sheykhi (1.6 nm)
Bezhveh (1.9 nm)
Eslamabad (2.0 nm)
Delmir (0.5 nm)
Boshkeh (0.9 nm)
Shirati (0.9 nm)
Dakeh (1.5 nm)
Banaviyeh (1.4 nm)
Mavanda (1.7 nm)
Baltan (1.8 nm)
Rajakeh (1.8 nm)
Dinaran (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 20 nm E 99
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 29 nm S 191 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
FR31203 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 43 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW 36th parallel north
10.7 nm N Sardasht County
22.1 nm SW Fort Suse
23.9 nm W Dukan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010