Ayyubabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ayyūbābād,ایوب آباد,ایّوب آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.5530 Longitude 45.0933 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 36E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayyubabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayyubabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayyubabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (0.7 nm)
Bazarbash (0.8 nm)
Orumiyeh (1.0 nm)
`Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Eslamabad (1.1 nm)
Vakilabad (1.2 nm)
Hajji Pirlu (1.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Maturbash (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Saqi (1.9 nm)
Towpraq Qal`eh (2.1 nm)
Digaleh (0.7 nm)
Sadaqeh (1.4 nm)
Shahrokhabad (0.4 nm)
`Arshlu (1.4 nm)
Sheykh Tappeh (1.9 nm)
Behnaq (1.8 nm)
Shahrdari (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 7 nm N 350 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 35 nm W 269
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 43 nm N 43
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 40 nm W 270 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 52 nm N 353 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Segonbad
5.3 nm NE Iran Air Flight 277
7.0 nm N Urmia Airport
7.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.0 nm NW Urmia University
8.0 nm NW Urmia University of Technology
12.1 nm S Battle of Dimdim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:59 2016