`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.4532 Longitude 46.6184 Altitude (feet) 5885
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 46° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 1793
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3108

Weather Charts


`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e `Olya (1.0 nm)
Beyg Towli-ye `Olya (3.1 nm)
Yaminabad (3.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.9 nm)
Quzlu-ye Afshar (3.5 nm)
Yengijeh (4.8 nm)
Cheragh Abdal (4.5 nm)
Guzal Bolagh (2.1 nm)
Bagh Bi (2.6 nm)
Safakhaneh (3.5 nm)
Bagh-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Khalifeh Beyram (2.1 nm)
Tazehabad (3.2 nm)
Balqolu (3.4 nm)
Furkhan (3.4 nm)
Bardeh Naqshineh (3.3 nm)
Mucheh Sheykh (4.4 nm)
Pacheh Sur (4.7 nm)
Tumar Qamish (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 20 nm W 234
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 46 nm W 233
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 58 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 74 nm S 165 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 82 nm W 230 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Ziwiye hoard
11.9 nm S Ziwiyeh
15.8 nm SE Karaftu
19.3 nm NW Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:16 2016