`Abdollahabad, Iran Page

Other names: عبدلاه آباد,‘Abdollāhābād,عبدالله آباد,عَبدُلّاه آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8484 Longitude 45.8682 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7176

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Abdollahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abdollahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abdollahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahrizeh (2.6 nm)
Tikan Lujeh (3.3 nm)
Gowg Tappeh (3.4 nm)
Andarqash (4.5 nm)
Qarah Khan (4.6 nm)
Dust`ali (4.8 nm)
Bardeh Rashan (3.9 nm)
Torshkanan (4.0 nm)
Hajji Khvosh (5.1 nm)
Badam (3.1 nm)
Azad (3.9 nm)
Tang-e Balekeh (4.3 nm)
Khatunbagh (1.8 nm)
Bowzeh (2.6 nm)
Bardeh Mish (3.4 nm)
Kapeh Kand (4.1 nm)
Shekam Darideh (4.1 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (5.4 nm)
Basri (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 32 nm N 22 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 40 nm S 151
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 35 nm W 258
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 62 nm N 322 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 79 nm N 12 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Chahar Cheragh Square
8.7 nm SW Mokryan
23.9 nm N Zarrineh River
24.0 nm N Simineh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016