Tiab, Iran Page

Other names: تیاب,Tīāb

World:Iran
Latitude 27.2962 Longitude 57.6328 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 57° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiab (0.4 nm)
Duk-e Chupan (3.3 nm)
Bon-e `Ur (3.6 nm)
Bongajg (4.3 nm)
Sargowd (0.8 nm)
Tikat (0.8 nm)
Kalatun (2.3 nm)
Tarun (4.2 nm)
Tahlaz (0.9 nm)
Sinukan (1.2 nm)
Dar Eshku (2.5 nm)
Kahn Davodi (3.9 nm)
Kaborkin (4.6 nm)
Senugan (1.3 nm)
Now Duzhu (2.1 nm)
Bunag (2.5 nm)
Sar Garu (3.8 nm)
Sar Garu (4.1 nm)
Gistug Dar Sarug (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 67 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 75 nm W 254
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 85 nm N 1 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 78 nm W 264
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 100 nm W 228 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NE Qaleh Ganj Rural District
18.9 nm NE Qaleh Ganj County
39.4 nm N Kahnuj County
35.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:34 2016