Tapa, Iran Page

Other names: تپا,Tapā

World:Iran
Latitude 32.5349 Longitude 49.6657 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 49° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tapa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lam Lami (1.9 nm)
Kotok (5.8 nm)
Sirun (1.3 nm)
Jeyrun (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Lebd (6.5 nm)
Lebd-e Sofla (7.1 nm)
Bard Gap (2.0 nm)
Murhareh (2.6 nm)
Kushk (5.6 nm)
Ester Bahar (6.0 nm)
Lileh (3.1 nm)
Polu (5.1 nm)
Lalar (5.0 nm)
Sar Tang (6.6 nm)
Sar Kul (6.3 nm)
Baba Zahed (6.8 nm)
Chi Tang (7.0 nm)
Bazabad (7.1 nm)
Chal Gurab (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 37 nm S 212
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 50 nm N 1
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 61 nm E 103 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 64 nm W 265 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 75 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Kardef
10.6 nm S Chal Anjir
19.9 nm SE Ab Darreh, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
22.7 nm SW Andika County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:03 2016