Talkh Ab, Iran Page

Other names: تلخ آب,Talkh Āb

World:Iran
Latitude 35.4765 Longitude 52.6482 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 52° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talkh Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkh Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkh Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vazneh (2.1 nm)
Mayan (5.5 nm)
Tali Jareh (5.8 nm)
Dar Hesar (5.9 nm)
Arjaneh (3.1 nm)
Deh Gardan (5.5 nm)
Vin (5.6 nm)
Badkamarak (5.8 nm)
Daryabek (5.7 nm)
Gav Darreh (5.6 nm)
Atashan (6.5 nm)
Mazdaran (6.8 nm)
Rameh-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Kohneh Deh (3.5 nm)
Rameh-ye Bala (3.8 nm)
Kharman Mal (3.7 nm)
Chahar Taq-e Bala (5.5 nm)
Chahar Taq-e Pa'in (5.9 nm)
Qali Baf (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 24 nm S 221
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 41 nm E 80
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 74 nm N 20 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm W 281 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 73 nm W 267 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Roodafshan Cave
20.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
24.3 nm N Tangeh Savashi
28.3 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:53 2016