Suk Bebon, Iran Page

Other names: Sūk Bebon,سوک ببن

World:Iran
Latitude 34.1635 Longitude 50.9814 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suk Bebon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suk Bebon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suk Bebon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasb (2.6 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Karnuvan (3.9 nm) Zarjeh (0.7 nm)
Davod-e Yek (1.1 nm)
Sara Cheh (1.2 nm)
Chal Balata (2.1 nm)
Vanabad (2.8 nm)
Boluneh (3.1 nm)
Mahmudabad (0.3 nm)
Rahaq (1.7 nm)
`Asamusa (1.9 nm)
Dijar (2.4 nm)
Behabad (2.6 nm)
Hadeh (2.7 nm)
`Aliabad (3.4 nm)
`Eshqabad (3.2 nm)
Monirabad (3.5 nm)
Juq Darreh (3.8 nm)
Gol-e Khoshk (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 16 nm E 88
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 28 nm N 350
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 56 nm W 268 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 75 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 92 nm N 10 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Maranjab Desert
25.4 nm N Jamkaran
25.0 nm N University of Religions and Denominations
23.4 nm SE Fin Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:25 2016