Siah Dezhgan, Iran Page

Other names: Sīāh Dezhgān,سیاه دژگان

World:Iran
Latitude 27.0289 Longitude 57.6021 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 57° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siah Dezhgan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Dezhgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Dezhgan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Kharuk (2.2 nm)
Chah Kharuk (2.4 nm)
Chalavi (3.1 nm)
Tigh Siah (3.4 nm)
Gilaki (2.2 nm)
Konar Morghi (2.7 nm)
Chah Anba (2.4 nm)
Ab Mehnat (2.6 nm)
Mogh Shekal od Din (3.0 nm)
Ab Mehnat (3.0 nm)
Siah Kahur (3.3 nm)
Dar Gaz (1.5 nm)
Moshka od Din (2.5 nm)
Parchan (2.6 nm)
Dahaneh Jashu (3.0 nm)
Dargaz (3.3 nm)
Kolkan (3.9 nm)
Janu (4.3 nm)
Hangar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 66 nm W 280 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 71 nm W 266
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 83 nm S 172
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 89 nm W 235 Oman Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 101 nm N 2 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.5 nm NE Qaleh Ganj Rural District
33.2 nm NE Qaleh Ganj County
32.2 nm W List of lunar features
34.3 nm W 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:09 2016