Shurab-e Godarzeh Gah, Iran Page

Other names: شوراب گدارزه گاه,Shūrāb-e Godārzeh Gāh

World:Iran
Latitude 34.4169 Longitude 52.3642 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 1N Long (DMS) 52° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shurab-e Godarzeh Gah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shurab-e Godarzeh Gah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shurab-e Godarzeh Gah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Do Kaviri (8.2 nm)
Darvazeh-ye Sefid Ab (17.3 nm)
Damagheh-ye Kownak (21.2 nm)
Chah-e Dastkat (24.0 nm)
Maranjab (28.2 nm)
Sayeban (15.8 nm) Pasgah-e Shekarbani-ye Malekabad (11.5 nm) Kavir Chah Qobad (9.6 nm)
Chah-e Gorg (22.9 nm)
Bisheh (23.7 nm)
Sara-ye Ra`is (27.3 nm)
Mari (29.7 nm)
Chah-e Rowshan (30.4 nm)
Agholha-ye Ansari (31.0 nm)
Kalut Chah Kaj (32.0 nm)
Khakh (31.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Sefid (30.8 nm)
Dahaneh Kachu (30.8 nm)
Baqerabad (32.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 45 nm N 357
OIFK Medium KASHAN 50 nm W 231
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 84 nm N 315 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 92 nm N 326 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 103 nm S 194 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Kavir National Park
25.1 nm W Namak Lake
34.2 nm NW Karaj River
39.2 nm W Qom (River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:30 2016