Sharu'i, Iran Page

Other names: شاروئی,Shārū’ī

World:Iran
Latitude 27.7357 Longitude 57.3594 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 57° 21' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sharu'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharu'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sharu'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shur Ab (1.2 nm)
Chahu (2.1 nm)
Parku (2.7 nm)
Kundul (2.5 nm)
Shah Savard (2.9 nm)
Nurakh (0.7 nm)
Morghab (0.7 nm)
Domilu (2.0 nm)
Naz Dasht (2.0 nm)
Gel Kan (3.0 nm)
Minab (0.7 nm)
Daruk (2.0 nm)
Shahanian (2.9 nm)
Sares Talkh (2.9 nm)
Do Dahaneh'i (3.1 nm)
Qaremabad (3.2 nm)
Kuchunkari (3.2 nm)
Kundil (1.0 nm)
Somili (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 61 nm N 15 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 60 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 72 nm W 241
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 74 nm W 231
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 99 nm N 35 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
23.9 nm N Mehroyeh Wildlife Refuge
22.2 nm NE Kahnuj County
23.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:24 2016