Shahrak-e Godar Takhti, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک گدار تختی,Shahrak-e Godār Takhtī

World:Iran
Latitude 30.9865 Longitude 50.0482 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Godar Takhti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Godar Takhti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Godar Takhti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godar Takhti (0.5 nm)
Zur Azema (0.8 nm)
Zur Azema-ye Sofla (1.1 nm)
Tirdari (1.3 nm)
Farestan (1.7 nm)
Seyyed Baba Ahmad (1.9 nm)
Piyeh (2.7 nm)
Cham Shahru (2.7 nm)
Dowpar Nazari (0.7 nm)
Sar Khuni (1.0 nm)
Sar Garj (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dapar (2.2 nm)
Kat (2.2 nm)
Sargark (2.4 nm)
Qalat (2.6 nm)
Kharestan (2.8 nm)
Sartuf (2.8 nm)
Posht Gach (1.8 nm) Julahi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 15 nm S 167
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 23 nm W 232 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 27 nm W 251
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 52 nm W 241 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 55 nm E 133 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Bahmai County
10.1 nm SE Azadi, Khuzestan
12.4 nm SE Tashan District
13.9 nm S Chahal Konar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016