Shahrak-e Bajgan, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Bajgān,شهرک بجکان

World:Iran
Latitude 27.6194 Longitude 57.4701 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 57° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Bajgan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bajgan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Bajgan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajgan (1.5 nm)
Bajgan (2.1 nm)
Kownian (3.0 nm)
Koniun (3.4 nm)
Salaniabad (3.9 nm)
Chah `Abbas (4.1 nm)
Kan Keh (1.9 nm)
Kan Keh (2.8 nm)
Patak (1.5 nm)
Sar Gowda (3.4 nm)
Ben Guyeh (3.5 nm)
Deh-e Now (1.7 nm)
Patak-e Shokuh (2.0 nm)
Gajgun (2.4 nm)
Patak-e Shokuh (2.5 nm)
Patak-e Shokuh (3.0 nm)
Patak-e Shokuh (3.7 nm)
Godari-ye Now Dezh (4.0 nm)
Godari-ye Now Dezh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 67 nm N 9 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 62 nm W 247 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 75 nm W 238
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 74 nm W 248
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 101 nm N 30 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
23.3 nm NE Kahnuj County
22.0 nm E Qaleh Ganj Rural District
22.5 nm E Qaleh Ganj County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:00 2016