Seyfabad, Iran Page

Other names: سیف آباد,Seyfābād

World:Iran
Latitude 28.4938 Longitude 55.4621 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyfabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyfabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyfabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalalabad (1.3 nm)
Estakhr-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Estakhr-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Bagh-e Molla (3.9 nm)
Tall Sabz (4.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Gheyb (4.2 nm)
Seyfabad (0.9 nm) `Ezzatabad (0.4 nm)
Khvoshnabad (1.1 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.7 nm)
Deh Nab (1.8 nm)
Mehregan (1.9 nm)
Fakhrabad (3.3 nm)
Deh Now (3.6 nm)
Gowdgaz (3.7 nm)
Nasu'iyeh (1.9 nm)
Sariran (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh Dokhtar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 55 nm W 284
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 64 nm N 9 Mahan Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 75 nm W 229 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIKF Small Baft Airport 74 nm E 53
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 90 nm S 147 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
43.0 nm SE Bonab (disambiguation)
53.9 nm E Hazaran
60.1 nm NE Arzuiyeh County
72.6 nm S Tang-e Dalan, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:57 2016