Sar Gol-e Tajabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sar Gol-e Tājābād,سر گل تاج آباد

World:Iran
Latitude 27.8689 Longitude 57.4737 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 57° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sar Gol-e Tajabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Gol-e Tajabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Gol-e Tajabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Shur (1.1 nm)
Chah Chupan (1.7 nm)
Kahurabad (1.8 nm)
Kargu (2.3 nm)
Mur Kordi (2.8 nm)
Mur Kordi (1.4 nm)
Chah Hajji (1.7 nm)
Sendan (1.7 nm)
Chah Hajji (1.9 nm)
Kahurabad (2.2 nm)
Farahabad (2.8 nm)
Chah Ziarat (0.9 nm)
Chah Ziarat (1.8 nm)
Chah Ziarat (2.2 nm)
Pay Kuh-e Sefid (2.7 nm)
Hur Ab (1.3 nm)
Gel (1.3 nm)
Chah `Asgar (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh Do Chahi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 52 nm N 11 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 70 nm W 236 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 81 nm W 238
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 84 nm W 229
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 89 nm N 35 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
12.9 nm E Kahnuj County
15.5 nm N Mehroyeh Wildlife Refuge
29.7 nm SE Qaleh Ganj Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:45 2016