Sabz Pushan, Iran Page

Other names: سَبز پوشان,Sabz Pūshān,سبز پوشان

World:Iran
Latitude 29.6333 Longitude 50.4500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sabz Pushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabz Pushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabz Pushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahak (3.6 nm) Qal`eh-ye Heydar (0.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Mal-e Qa'ed (2.6 nm)
Kah Moradi (3.0 nm)
Mal-e Khalifeh (3.2 nm)
Sar Bast (3.4 nm)
Mal Soleyman (3.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sadat (3.6 nm)
Tall-e Sefid (3.6 nm)
`Abd-e Emam (3.9 nm)
Mal-e Seyyedha (4.0 nm)
Rufeh-ye Hajji Mahal (3.9 nm)
Khalili (3.8 nm)
Mal-e Seyyed `Ali (4.2 nm)
Chah-e Bardi (4.2 nm)
Kamali (4.6 nm)
Bandar-e Ganaveh (4.8 nm)
Boq`eh (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 15 nm N 323
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 16 nm N 356
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 45 nm S 153 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 46 nm N 24 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 77 nm N 329 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
23.4 nm S Kharg Airport
25.0 nm S Kharg Island
27.0 nm NW 30th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:43 2016