Khanlar Qeshlaqi-ye Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: خانلَر قِشلاقئ سُفلَى,خانلر قشلاقئ سفلى,Khānlar Qeshlāqī-ye Soflá

World:Iran
Latitude 39.4667 Longitude 47.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5494

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khanlar Qeshlaqi-ye Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanlar Qeshlaqi-ye Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanlar Qeshlaqi-ye Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahbub Kandi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qurtlujeh-e `Olya (0.6 nm)
Qurtlujeh-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Nur Mohammad Kandi (1.2 nm)
Khanlar Qeshlaqi (0.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (0.6 nm)
Aq Qabaq-e Qarahlu Kandi (1.0 nm)
Gurshad Kandi (1.1 nm)
Qelij Khani (1.3 nm)
Quri Chay (1.5 nm)
Aq Qabaq (0.8 nm)
Bahram Kandi (0.8 nm)
Sefid Aq Qabaq (0.8 nm)
Aq Qabaq (1.3 nm)
Maqsudlu (1.2 nm)
Hajj Nasir (1.4 nm)
Hoseyn Qeshlaqi (1.3 nm)
Karbazlu (0.6 nm)
Nur Mohammad Kandi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 16 nm W 297
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 18 nm E 63 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41689 Small Agdzhabedi Airport 33 nm N 354
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 51 nm W 252
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 82 nm N 6 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Nur Mohammad Kandi-ye Vosta
4.9 nm NE İkinci Mahmudlu
5.1 nm NW Hacılı, Fizuli
6.7 nm NE Hajj Hasan Kandi
9.4 nm W Sheykh Babi Yagub Mausoleum
10.1 nm SW Mirzənağılı
11.1 nm SW Çocuq Mərcanlı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:35 2016