Howlmuk, Iran Page

Other names: هولموک,Howlmūk

World:Iran
Latitude 26.8241 Longitude 57.8249 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 57° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Howlmuk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Howlmuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Howlmuk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahadin (2.2 nm)
Balakhan (2.3 nm)
Sarzehu (2.7 nm)
Shahr-e Sekandar (3.1 nm)
Kam Adarman (3.2 nm)
Hatt-e Sheykh (3.2 nm)
Kervenach (3.9 nm)
Surbuy (4.0 nm)
Morad Mardag (1.3 nm)
Kar Ganji (1.4 nm)
Surak (1.9 nm)
Dastgerd Dargaz (2.1 nm)
Darzankan (2.4 nm)
Paku (4.1 nm)
Geravi (2.4 nm) Nidar (3.9 nm)
Beshnow (3.9 nm)
Nashki (4.0 nm)
Kelowpa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZJ Small Jask Airport Jask 70 nm S 181
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 80 nm W 287 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 83 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.6 nm N Qaleh Ganj Rural District
42.1 nm N Qaleh Ganj County
44.9 nm NE Tuyutí
44.2 nm W 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:12 2016