Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynābād,حسین آباد

World:Iran
Latitude 32.7099 Longitude 52.9157 Altitude (feet) 7063
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 52° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 2152
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1169

Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamanabad (1.1 nm)
Laghareh (1.6 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.0 nm)
Varcham (1.5 nm)
Rahatabad (1.6 nm)
Soltanabad (1.8 nm)
Fereydun (2.0 nm)
Qoliabad (0.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Hasanabad-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Kot Kan (1.5 nm)
Mangi-ye Bala (0.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.7 nm)
Sereshk (1.5 nm)
`Afifabad (1.4 nm)
Sefideh (1.5 nm)
Marghchu'iyeh (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amir Khan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 33 nm E 47
FR31213 Small Esfahan East Airport 46 nm W 260
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm W 272 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Jazeera,Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.6 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
13.3 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
15.1 nm W Moshgenan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010