Haft Chashmeh, Iran Page

Other names: هَفت چَشمِه,هفت چشمه

World:Iran
Latitude 31.8500 Longitude 50.3667 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haft Chashmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Chashmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Chashmeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landi (2.6 nm)
Landeh (5.1 nm)
Sar Sahra (5.5 nm)
Gazanak-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Sar Naz (3.2 nm)
Gavzalak (3.7 nm)
Ahsal (3.8 nm)
Gavzalak (3.9 nm)
Gazanak-e Pa'in (4.0 nm)
Durak Rahman (5.2 nm)
Deh-e Gol (5.2 nm)
Patuf (5.3 nm)
Chand Deh (5.5 nm)
Bustan (5.5 nm)
Murderaz (5.8 nm)
Durak Qanbari (6.1 nm)
Lah Bid (6.0 nm)
Hajji Kamal (6.5 nm)
Chehel Tanan (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 36 nm N 41 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 56 nm W 279
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 58 nm E 60
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 75 nm S 208 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 93 nm S 165 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
15.1 nm S Lepir
14.2 nm SW Guyileh, Khuzestan
15.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016