Chah `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh ‘Alī,چاه علی

World:Iran
Latitude 27.3554 Longitude 53.1573 Altitude (feet) 1364
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 53° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 415
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Chah `Ali Google links for Chah `Ali, Iran
Mid-range map of Chah%20%60Ali Large range map of Chah%20%60Ali
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chah Now
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nira'i (0.7 nm)
Chah Hajji Abul (0.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.0 nm)
Gowd-e Berkeh (1.0 nm)
Bid (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ra'is Mohammad (0.3 nm)
Abshuli (0.5 nm)
Mohammad-e Sharifi (1.0 nm)
Khandaq (0.5 nm)
Kohurdan (0.8 nm)
`Adelabad (1.0 nm)
Khafi (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Khosravi (1.3 nm)
Ziarat (0.3 nm)
Chah Kamala (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Mohammad (0.8 nm)
Surghal (0.8 nm)
Tarakomeh-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 1 nm E 58 Iran Aseman
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 22 nm W 273 Iran Aseman
OIBI YEH Medium ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 29 nm W 284
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 34 nm S 161
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND 66 nm S 138 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,Kish Air,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Lamerd
2.0 nm NE Lamerd Airport
14.6 nm E Chahvarz
16.6 nm SW 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010