Borj-e Chin, Iran Page

Other names: برج چين,بُرجِ چين,Borj-e Chīn,Burj-i-Chīn,Burj-i-Chin

World:Iran
Latitude 30.9833 Longitude 50.9667 Altitude (feet) 5872
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1789
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Borj-e Chin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borj-e Chin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borj-e Chin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.