Abu Musa, Iran Page

Other names: Abū Mūsā,ابو موسی,ابو موسیٰ,ابوموسی,アブームーサー,ابوموسی,アブームーサー

World:Iran
Latitude 25.8670 Longitude 55.0236 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 55° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 383

Weather Charts


Abu Musa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Musa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Musa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mintaqat ar Ra's A (33.6 nm)
Mintaqat Umm al Qaywayn at Tibbiyah (33.7 nm)
Mintaqat al Maydan (33.9 nm)
Mintaqat al Hawiyah (33.7 nm)
Mintaqah al Hadithah (33.9 nm)
Mintaqat ar Ra's J (33.8 nm)
Mintaqat Limghadar (33.7 nm)
Mintaqat ar Ra's B (33.8 nm)
Lazimah (33.7 nm)
Umm al Qaywayn (34.0 nm)
Mintaqat ar Rawdah (34.0 nm)
Mintaqat ar Ra's D (34.0 nm)
Mintaqat ar Riqqah (34.1 nm)
Mintaqat al Humrah A (34.2 nm)
Mintaqat al Humrah B (34.3 nm)
Mintaqat al Madinah al Qadimah (34.1 nm)
Al Seef (35.7 nm)
Al Fisht (35.6 nm)
An Nakhil (35.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBA AEU Medium ABUMUSA ISLAND 0 nm N 44 Kish Airlines
OIBS SXI Medium SIRRI ISLAND 26 nm W 275 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR47083 Heli Schumacher Heliport Dubai 39 nm S 170
OMUQ Small Umm Al Quwain 38 nm E 117
OIBL BDH Medium BANDAR LENGEH Bandar Lengeh 41 nm N 345 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Abu Musa
0.5 nm E Extreme points of Iran
0.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:34 2016