Udalpani Khatta, India Page

Other names: Udalpāni Khatta

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.0417 Longitude 79.5047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62422

Weather Charts


Udalpani Khatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udalpani Khatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udalpani Khatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanpkathani Khatta (0.8 nm)
Khassibhoj Khatta (2.9 nm)
Pathruwala Khatta (1.2 nm)
Lalkua (1.9 nm)
Radha Bangar (3.5 nm)
Haripur Bachchi (3.5 nm)
Deb Rampur (3.5 nm)
Bhandeb Nawar (3.6 nm)
Chandarmanipur (3.7 nm)
Shib Dutpur (3.7 nm)
Dinamanipur (3.9 nm)
Pantnagar (0.8 nm)
Bans Khera Khatta (1.5 nm)
Bindu Khera Khatta (1.9 nm)
Kutri Khatta (2.1 nm)
Pipal Parao (2.8 nm)
Kholia Khatta (2.7 nm)
Paderi Khatta (1.4 nm)
Nagla (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 1 nm W 253 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 37 nm S 184
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 33 nm W 246
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 59 nm E 106 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 76 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE G. B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology
1.5 nm SW College of Agriculture, Pantnagar
1.6 nm SE Pantnagar railway station
1.7 nm W Pantnagar Airport
1.9 nm N Lalkuan Junction Railway Station
1.9 nm S Nagla
2.4 nm N Lalkuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016