Ramgarh, India Page

Other names: Rāmgarh

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.4369 Longitude 79.5531 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 13N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6712

Weather Charts


Ramgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhutia (0.6 nm)
Pachhil Tanda (1.1 nm)
Saguna (1.6 nm)
Tilwari (0.6 nm)
Tola (1.0 nm)
Patkora (1.1 nm)
Naikana (1.6 nm)
Kona (1.9 nm)
Jaul Pokhra (2.1 nm)
Borhakot (0.6 nm)
Khan Ka Khet (1.2 nm)
Ramgarh (1.4 nm)
Lirk (1.9 nm)
Umagarh (0.8 nm)
Khoba (0.8 nm)
Binaik Thok (1.2 nm)
Binaik Khal (1.3 nm)
Kulethi (1.8 nm)
Mahesh Khan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 24 nm S 189 Air India Regional
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 37 nm E 75
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 42 nm E 132
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 54 nm N 338
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 67 nm E 127 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Ramgarh, Uttarakhand
2.3 nm N Hartola (India)
2.3 nm SW Neem Karoli Baba
3.8 nm SW Bhowali
4.9 nm SW Nainital Lake
5.6 nm S Bhimtal Lake
5.3 nm SW Birla Vidya Mandir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:18 2016