Rajpur, India Page

Other names: Rājpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.3923 Longitude 78.0953 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37202
Mid-range map of Rajpur Large range map of Rajpur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutalgaon (1.0 nm)
Barkuli (1.0 nm)
Daniyon Ka Danda (0.6 nm)
Kairwangaon (0.9 nm)
Makreti (0.9 nm)
Bhandargaon (1.1 nm)
Chalgaon (0.4 nm)
Kandak (0.5 nm)
Saundhonwali (0.6 nm)
Nagal Hatnala (0.7 nm)
Shahanshahi Ashram (0.8 nm)
Hathniwala (0.8 nm)
Kharsi (0.3 nm)
Gurudwara (0.4 nm)
Dhakpatti (0.5 nm)
Kurkhyani (0.6 nm)
Chalang (0.7 nm)
Kulhan Mansingh (0.9 nm)
Nagal Tarla (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 12 nm S 160 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 16 nm E 45
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 22 nm N 327
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm W 284 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm N 331 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Battle of Nalapani
0.8 nm S Luther W. New Jr. Theological College
0.9 nm NW Unison World School
1.1 nm W DIT University
1.3 nm SW The Aryan School
3.4 nm SW Indian Naval Hydrographic Department
3.7 nm N Woodstock School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:24 2016