Naini Tal, India Page

Other names: Naini Tāl,Nanital

World:India:State of Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3833 Longitude 79.4500 Altitude (feet) 6837
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2083
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35179
Google links for Naini Tal Google links for Naini Tal, India
Mid-range map of Naini%20Tal Large range map of Naini%20Tal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kota Bagh (7.9 nm) Chaubattia (14.0 nm)
Ranikhet (16.1 nm)
Almora (18.0 nm)
Hawalbagh (18.6 nm)
Bhowali (3.5 nm)
Ramgarh (6.6 nm)
Bhim Tal (6.4 nm)
Mukteswar (12.1 nm)
Patwa Dunga (3.1 nm)
Kaladhungi (8.0 nm)
Kathgodam (8.2 nm)
Haldwani (10.6 nm)
Garappu (12.5 nm)
Jitpur (15.2 nm)
Lalkua (18.3 nm)
Tanda (19.0 nm)
Pantnagar (20.3 nm)
Chorgallia (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 21 nm S 176
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 44 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Nainital
0.2 nm S St. Mary's Convent High School
1.0 nm E Birla Vidya Mandir
1.1 nm E Nainital Cantonment
1.4 nm NE Ghorakhal
1.4 nm NE Nainital Lake
3.7 nm E Bhowali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010