Masandawala, India Page

Other names: Masandāwāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.3543 Longitude 77.9937 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39003
Mid-range map of Masandawala Large range map of Masandawala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phulsani (0.5 nm)
Nakatpur (0.6 nm)
Kotra (1.1 nm)
Kalhupani (1.3 nm)
Jamanwala Tarla (0.5 nm)
Amwala Tarla (1.2 nm)
Gujrara Karanpur (1.4 nm)
Maru Sidh (1.4 nm)
Amwala Uparla (1.5 nm)
Kandli (0.5 nm)
Kaulagarh (0.7 nm)
Prempur Mafi (0.8 nm)
Jamanwala Uparla (1.0 nm)
Tapkeshwar (1.2 nm)
Changora (1.2 nm)
Bajawala (0.2 nm)
Pandltwari (1.4 nm)
Rangharwala (1.4 nm)
Uddiwala (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 13 nm S 135 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 22 nm N 342
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 21 nm E 51
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 65 nm W 287 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm N 334 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Doon Valley
0.4 nm SE Kandli
0.7 nm SE Forest Research Institute (India)
0.7 nm SE Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education
1.6 nm E Rashtriya Indian Military College
1.9 nm SE Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology
2.3 nm SE The Doon School
2.6 nm E Raj Bhavan (Uttarakhand)
2.7 nm E Indian Institute of Remote Sensing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:01 2016