Maharajpur, India Page

Other names: Mahārājpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 28.9468 Longitude 79.4772 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80549

Weather Charts


Maharajpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rameshwarpur (0.6 nm)
Lalpur (0.8 nm)
Kotha (1.0 nm)
Jhakjor (1.2 nm)
Pastaur (1.5 nm)
Lohra (1.6 nm)
Mustafanagar (1.5 nm) Bhura (1.3 nm)
Gaura (1.4 nm)
Kishanpur (1.8 nm)
Gori (1.8 nm)
Shripur (0.6 nm)
Deoria (1.0 nm)
Chukti (1.4 nm)
Maharayan (1.4 nm)
Khamaria (1.6 nm)
Pachpera (1.7 nm)
Yusuf (1.8 nm)
Jahanabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 5 nm N 358 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 31 nm S 182
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 30 nm W 255
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 59 nm E 101 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 81 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Bhartiyam International School
1.8 nm W Confluence World School
2.0 nm SE Kichha
2.6 nm NW Bigwara
3.7 nm SE Bandia
4.2 nm NE Nagla
4.6 nm N College of Agriculture, Pantnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:29 2016