Lohaghat, India Page

Other names: Lohaghāt

World:India:State of Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.4167 Longitude 80.1000 Altitude (feet) 5754
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 1753
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14335
Google links for Lohaghat Google links for Lohaghat, India
Mid-range map of Lohaghat Large range map of Lohaghat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhunaghat (7.3 nm)
Devi Dhura (12.2 nm)
Sunari (15.3 nm)
Chira (4.1 nm)
Rameshwar (7.1 nm)
Pithoragarh (11.7 nm)
Gangolihat (15.2 nm)
Dewal Thal (18.1 nm)
Binaikgaon (10.6 nm)
Kuseri (13.2 nm)
Bhandari (15.2 nm)
Hatranga (15.7 nm)
Jhulaghat (17.9 nm)
Champawat (5.0 nm)
Dunya (7.4 nm)
Majhera (8.0 nm)
Diuri (12.0 nm)
Sukhidhang (16.0 nm)
Barmdeo Mandi (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 12 nm N 34
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 23 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Lohaghat
4.6 nm NW Gangolihat
5.2 nm S Champawat
8.9 nm E Pancheswor
10.6 nm E Mahakali, Mahakali
11.6 nm NE Pithoragarh
11.5 nm E Kulau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010