Kathgodam, India Page

Other names: Kāthgodām

World:India:State of Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2667 Longitude 79.5333 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52786
Google links for Kathgodam Google links for Kathgodam, India
Mid-range map of Kathgodam Large range map of Kathgodam
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patwa Dunga (6.6 nm)
Kaladhungi (9.6 nm)
Garappu (13.2 nm)
Kota Bagh (14.6 nm)
Belparao (17.7 nm)
Bara Khera (19.7 nm)
Bhim Tal (5.3 nm)
Bhowali (7.0 nm)
Naini Tal (8.2 nm)
Ramgarh (11.0 nm)
Mukteswar (14.4 nm)
Haldwani (3.1 nm)
Jitpur (8.2 nm)
Lalkua (11.0 nm)
Pantnagar (13.0 nm)
Tanda (13.1 nm)
Chorgallia (12.5 nm)
Rampura (18.4 nm)
Kichha (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 14 nm S 192
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 37 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kathgodam
2.9 nm S Haldwani
4.8 nm N Bhimtal Lake
6.8 nm N Bhowali
7.6 nm NW Nainital Cantonment
8.0 nm NW Birla Vidya Mandir
8.1 nm NW Nainital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010