Kanda, India Page

Other names: Kānda

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1578 Longitude 80.1155 Altitude (feet) 4268
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 56E Altitude (meters) 1300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12829

Weather Charts


Kanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jol (0.4 nm)
Sukhidhang (0.5 nm)
Bamanjol (1.0 nm)
Timla (1.0 nm)
Deoiangi (1.3 nm)
Amkharak (1.4 nm)
Sitadh (1.4 nm)
Talli Kholi (1.3 nm)
Atali (1.4 nm)
Timatgarh (1.6 nm)
Malli Kholi (1.6 nm)
Bhatkhuri (1.7 nm)
Odali (1.9 nm)
Kathi (1.9 nm)
Tusari (2.0 nm)
Blunri (2.2 nm)
Shiala (0.5 nm)
Jusiura (0.9 nm)
Jalkunia (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 11 nm S 171
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 26 nm N 13
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 34 nm E 134 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 34 nm W 257 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 60 nm E 67 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Tanakpur
5.4 nm S Tanakpur railway station
8.0 nm NE Sankar, Nepal
9.5 nm S 29th parallel north
10.4 nm N Champawat
11.1 nm N Bhumiya
11.2 nm SW Dundwa Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:50 2016