Kalsi, India Page

Other names: Kālsī,Kālsi

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.5380 Longitude 77.8470 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17031

Weather Charts


Kalsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khadar (0.9 nm)
Kalawar (1.5 nm)
Baira (0.9 nm)
Dhaira (1.1 nm)
Sairi (1.4 nm)
Bakaila (1.4 nm)
Nichiya (1.7 nm)
Umra (1.8 nm)
Kubrana (0.7 nm)
Bhaundi (1.1 nm)
Bilau (1.5 nm)
Bhandrota (1.5 nm)
Khani (1.6 nm)
Bahita (1.8 nm)
Haripur Byas (1.2 nm)
Jaklu (1.3 nm)
Haronwala (1.8 nm)
Kata Patthar (1.7 nm)
Dumet (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 10 nm N 4
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 24 nm E 83
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 27 nm S 140 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 55 nm W 278 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 87 nm N 336 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Ambari
2.8 nm NW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
2.8 nm NW Ichari Dam
3.4 nm SW Tons River
5.6 nm N Jaunsar-Bawar
6.6 nm SW Barotiwala
6.8 nm SW Battle of Bhangani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016