Gwaldam, India Page

Other names: Gwāldam

World:India:State of Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.0167 Longitude 79.5667 Altitude (feet) 5603
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1707
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14343
Google links for Gwaldam Google links for Gwaldam, India
Mid-range map of Gwaldam Large range map of Gwaldam
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suna (7.9 nm)
Lohba (13.1 nm)
Chaukhutia (13.8 nm)
Salyana (18.4 nm)
Adbadri (18.3 nm)
Tharali (4.8 nm)
Bagargad (7.5 nm)
Kanol (15.1 nm)
Ghat (14.9 nm)
Harmal (11.6 nm)
Bageshwar (14.4 nm)
Kilbara (14.7 nm)
Kapkot (17.8 nm)
Pajena (3.1 nm)
Baijnath (6.5 nm)
Someshwar (14.1 nm)
Dwarahat (15.6 nm)
Binsar (20.4 nm)
Hawalbagh (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 43 nm E 125
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 59 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Gwaldam
6.4 nm SE Baijnath, Uttarakhand
13.8 nm SW Chaukhutia
14.6 nm SE Bageshwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010