Dundalgaon, India Page

Other names: Dundālgaon

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.1381 Longitude 78.7931 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dundalgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundalgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundalgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chopra (0.4 nm) Thalli (0.3 nm)
Kamand (0.7 nm)
Kharkhola (0.7 nm)
Jaikholi (0.9 nm)
Dhanak (1.0 nm)
Dhandri (1.1 nm)
Dob (1.0 nm)
Kaldhung (1.1 nm)
Bairagarh (1.2 nm)
Pauri (1.2 nm)
Kande (1.2 nm)
Mehrgaon (1.5 nm)
Baialgaon (0.5 nm)
Malli (0.6 nm)
Sirkot (0.9 nm)
Bengwari (1.1 nm)
Rain (0.5 nm)
Gadoli (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 21 nm E 65
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 31 nm W 275 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 36 nm N 317
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 75 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Pauri
5.0 nm N Srinagar, Uttarakhand
5.2 nm N Kirtinagar
5.9 nm NW Govind Ballabh Pant Engineering College
10.0 nm W Alaknanda River
11.4 nm SW Banghat
10.1 nm W Panch Prayag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:48 2016