Dhalawala, India Page

Other names: Dhālāwala,Dhālāwāla

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4233 Longitude 77.9244 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 28E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Dhalawala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhalawala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhalawala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagatpur (0.4 nm)
Tilwari (0.9 nm)
Rajauli (1.3 nm)
Julon (1.4 nm)
Birsani (0.9 nm)
Kotra (1.0 nm)
Kotra Kalyanpur (1.1 nm)
Nahar (1.2 nm)
Dhalani (1.7 nm)
Dhondki (1.9 nm)
Jagatpur Birsani (0.3 nm)
Reuwala (0.9 nm)
Dudhai (1.0 nm)
Ranigarh (1.4 nm)
Bhelonwala (1.2 nm)
Bhanwala (1.4 nm)
Bhauwala (1.5 nm)
Baronwala (1.5 nm)
Naugawan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 17 nm N 349
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 19 nm S 136 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 22 nm E 65
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 60 nm W 284 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 95 nm N 335 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E University of Petroleum and Energy Studies
4.7 nm SW SelaQui International School
5.1 nm SE Doon Valley
5.9 nm SE Kandli
6.1 nm SE Forest Research Institute (India)
6.2 nm SE Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education
6.9 nm SE Rashtriya Indian Military College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:35 2016