Chaubattia, India Page

Other names: Chabattia,Chaubatiya,Chaubatiya

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.6150 Longitude 79.4568 Altitude (feet) 6830
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 2081
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46240
Mid-range map of Chaubattia Large range map of Chaubattia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paniali (0.7 nm)
Saroli (1.1 nm)
Tana (1.3 nm)
Bithar (1.3 nm)
Tarswar (1.4 nm)
Pandekota (1.6 nm)
Jaiti (1.6 nm)
Kapina (1.9 nm)
Chamuan (1.1 nm) Pilkholi (0.8 nm)
Jainoli (1.1 nm)
Jogiari (1.1 nm)
Chamoli (1.2 nm)
Bhargaon (1.3 nm)
Uprari (1.7 nm)
Ghigari (1.8 nm)
Silangi (1.9 nm)
Kothran (1.9 nm)
Pipalkhand (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 34 nm S 178 Air India Regional
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 42 nm N 339
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 40 nm E 91
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 74 nm W 297 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 78 nm E 131 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Simalkha
6.8 nm SW Betalghat
7.5 nm S Bageshwar
7.1 nm NE Daulaghat
8.5 nm N Bipin Chandra Tripathi Kumaon Engineering College
10.0 nm N Dwarahat
9.8 nm SE Hartola (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:44 2016