Bhim Tal, India Page

Other names: Bhīm Tāl,भिमताल (Bhimtal),भिमताल,भिमताल (Bhimtal),भिमताल

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.3445 Longitude 79.5634 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 40N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6625

Weather Charts


Bhim Tal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhim Tal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhim Tal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Western Chhakhata (0.6 nm)
Jantwalgaon (1.1 nm)
Sangurigaon (0.7 nm)
Saungaon (0.7 nm)
Nisalgaon (1.5 nm)
Ghingrani (1.7 nm)
Hariagaon (1.7 nm)
Talla Chanphi (1.9 nm)
Bilaspur (0.9 nm)
Pandegaon (0.9 nm)
Bijrauli (1.4 nm)
Bhakar (1.3 nm)
Saukhola (1.4 nm)
Dungsil (0.4 nm)
Bohra Kun (1.0 nm)
Khairola (1.3 nm)
Shiloti (1.3 nm)
Kharola (1.6 nm)
Salarhi Palli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 19 nm S 194 Air India Regional
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 38 nm E 126
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 38 nm E 66
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 60 nm N 339
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 64 nm E 123 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Bhimtal Lake
3.1 nm NW Bhowali
4.8 nm S Kathgodam railway station
4.8 nm S Kathgodam
5.4 nm NW Neem Karoli Baba
5.3 nm NW Nainital Cantonment
5.4 nm NW Pt. G.B. Pant High Altitude Zoo, Nainital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016