Bazpur, India Page

Other names: Bāzpur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1530 Longitude 79.1081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 23900
Mid-range map of Bazpur Large range map of Bazpur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanauri (0.7 nm)
Mazra Jabruddin (1.3 nm)
Mazra Tolu (0.9 nm)
Rampura Shakil (0.9 nm)
Mazra Bhura (1.0 nm)
Ludhpura (1.2 nm)
Keshawala (1.4 nm)
Mazra Babru (1.5 nm)
Bhukapur (1.5 nm)
Chand Kheri (1.6 nm)
Narainpur (1.6 nm)
Bahadurganj (1.3 nm)
Mundia Kalan (1.5 nm)
Har Lalpur (0.4 nm)
Kanaura (0.5 nm)
Maheshpura (0.8 nm)
Kishanpur (1.1 nm)
Maulagarh (1.4 nm)
Basharatnagar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 22 nm S 205
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 20 nm E 110 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 47 nm S 157
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 67 nm N 2
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 78 nm N 322 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Bazpur railway station
2.6 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
2.9 nm E Bajpur
5.7 nm SE Kela Khera
6.3 nm W Kachnal Gosain
8.0 nm S Gadarpur
8.0 nm S Suar, Uttar Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:41 2016