Balcha, India Page

Other names: Bālcha

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 31.0577 Longitude 77.9462 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5339
Mid-range map of Balcha Large range map of Balcha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jutar (2.1 nm)
Gokal (2.2 nm)
Dhara (2.3 nm)
Makuri (2.5 nm)
Thapli (2.7 nm)
Balaut (2.9 nm)
Barnali (2.7 nm)
Daguli (2.9 nm)
Jagta (3.0 nm)
Chiwan (3.2 nm)
Kotia Mund (2.5 nm)
Maunda (2.9 nm)
Deota (2.1 nm)
Saras (2.0 nm)
Petiri (2.9 nm)
Bamsu (3.2 nm)
Odatha (3.3 nm)
Deoti (4.1 nm)
Thhauli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 21 nm S 191
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 34 nm S 145
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 53 nm S 166 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 63 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 63 nm W 249 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Sawra
11.3 nm NW Hatkoti
13.2 nm NW Rohru
13.8 nm SW Minda (village)
14.9 nm W Jubbal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:47 2016