Tandwa, India Page

Other names: Tandwā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 23.8552 Longitude 85.0309 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 85° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Tandwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barkute (4.2 nm) Tandwa (9.2 nm)
Hurnali (9.4 nm)
Bongagarha (9.5 nm)
Marha (9.5 nm)
Kandu Khaptoli (9.7 nm)
Pachmoh (10.2 nm)
Piri (10.1 nm)
Basaria (10.5 nm)
Lepo (10.8 nm)
Manatu (10.9 nm)
Patrahitoli (10.9 nm)
Tutilawa (11.0 nm)
Kenduatoli (11.1 nm)
Turlapatratoli (11.7 nm)
Tetuwataritoli (11.7 nm)
Bendwa (11.4 nm)
Barkagaon (10.1 nm) Ray (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 36 nm S 153 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm N 355 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 52 nm W 281
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 62 nm E 101
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 82 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Tandwa Block
3.3 nm E Keredari (community development block)
10.2 nm S Bachra
10.1 nm E Barkagaon (community development block)
13.4 nm NW Simaria Block
13.4 nm NW Simaria subdivision
14.8 nm NE Hazaribagh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:41 2016