Nunihat, India Page

Other names: Nunihāt

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.4843 Longitude 87.1323 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 87° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44404
Mid-range map of Nunihat Large range map of Nunihat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sareya (8.1 nm)
Hariharpur (12.3 nm)
Thari Sonarai (14.7 nm)
Jaypur (16.7 nm)
Lachmipur (1.2 nm)
Purnia (1.9 nm)
Hasdiha (7.7 nm)
Poreya (11.7 nm)
Rajapokhar (13.4 nm)
Machkar (14.3 nm)
Ramgarh (8.1 nm)
Karbindha (10.4 nm)
Manjhiara (13.3 nm)
Katikund (17.3 nm)
Jarmundi (6.9 nm)
Bara (7.1 nm)
Lakra Dewani (7.7 nm)
Chorkata (13.3 nm)
Dumka (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32046 Small Bhagalpur Airport 46 nm N 351
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 51 nm S 189
FR32049 Closed Pandaveswar Airfield 51 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Dumka railway station
14.2 nm SE Sido Kanhu Murmu University
14.4 nm SE Dumka
14.6 nm SE Dumka district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:59 2015