Nawa, India Page

Other names: Nāwa

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.2855 Longitude 84.0991 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 84° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35323

Weather Charts


Nawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arapur (4.6 nm) Paraiadih (3.4 nm) Madhitoli (2.3 nm)
Turidag (2.7 nm)
Banaudha (3.0 nm)
Pipra (3.5 nm)
Nenuan (3.7 nm)
Chilhi (3.8 nm)
Tali (3.8 nm)
Kanda Khas (3.9 nm)
Rabda (4.0 nm)
Barwadih (4.0 nm)
Odhkanda (4.0 nm)
Bhikhahi (4.1 nm)
Ahori (4.3 nm)
Kakorwa Jarahi (4.6 nm)
Chhachhauri (4.8 nm)
Palwa (4.7 nm)
Bana (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 15 nm S 180
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 54 nm E 59 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 58 nm W 260
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 88 nm E 130 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 95 nm N 34 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Rajhara
11.6 nm E Namudag
12.2 nm W Aditya Birla Public School, Rehla
12.5 nm W Garwa Road railway station
13.5 nm E Daltonganj railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:18 2016