Nagjua, India Page

Other names: Nagjuā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 23.3849 Longitude 84.8777 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 84° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53364
Mid-range map of Nagjua Large range map of Nagjua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhandra (4.5 nm)
Lohardaga (11.3 nm)
Ghaghra (19.2 nm)
Kumarkera (19.7 nm)
Kuru (9.7 nm)
Hesalong (17.4 nm)
Khalari (17.7 nm)
Chandwa (19.3 nm)
Ray (20.5 nm)
Bero (9.3 nm)
Mandar (12.4 nm)
Nagri (17.3 nm)
Burmu (17.9 nm)
Ginjo Thakurgaon (18.0 nm)
Ratu (18.6 nm)
Bharno (9.9 nm)
Sisai (14.0 nm)
Duria (15.2 nm)
Murgu (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 24 nm E 99 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 57 nm W 311
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 67 nm S 183 Air Odisha
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 71 nm E 77
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 81 nm N 2 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Basgo, Lohardaga
10.1 nm W Lohardaga railway station
10.1 nm W Bano railway station
11.1 nm W Lohardaga district
11.2 nm W Lohardaga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:45:51 2016