Moktama, India Page

Other names: Moktamā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.0797 Longitude 85.4833 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 85° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38278

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kariadpur (0.4 nm)
Urka (0.8 nm)
Lonhri (0.9 nm)
Kutej (1.0 nm)
Chanda (1.1 nm)
Madanpur (1.2 nm)
Jalaundh (1.2 nm)
Asia (1.3 nm)
Tetariadih (1.5 nm)
Tetaria (1.8 nm)
Pokharia (1.6 nm)
Doi (1.6 nm)
Jagra (1.8 nm)
Jogidih (1.9 nm)
Mangura (0.6 nm)
Jamuari (1.2 nm)
Kanaudi (1.4 nm)
Kairi (1.5 nm)
Jambua (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 46 nm S 191 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 44 nm E 125
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 44 nm E 80
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 49 nm N 324 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 67 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Ichak (community development block)
3.3 nm SW Meru, Hazaribagh
3.3 nm SW Sadar, Hazaribagh (community development block)
5.3 nm SE Daru-Kharika
5.4 nm SE Daru (community development block)
7.9 nm SW St. Xavier's, Hazaribagh
8.2 nm SE Tati Jhariya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:36 2016