Manhatu, India Page

Other names: Manhātu

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 22.8419 Longitude 85.0405 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19727
Mid-range map of Manhatu Large range map of Manhatu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamdara (8.2 nm)
Unchdih (10.0 nm)
Somatoli (11.5 nm)
Basia (12.0 nm)
Barasloia (13.2 nm)
Semartoli (14.2 nm)
Torpa (6.3 nm)
Langratoli (9.0 nm)
Lohajimi (5.2 nm)
Jalasar (7.7 nm)
Poranger (8.3 nm)
Gudri (13.2 nm)
Sode (9.6 nm)
Bano (13.3 nm)
Naridega (15.2 nm)
Saruda (15.4 nm)
Semartoli (15.8 nm)
Lachragarh (15.4 nm)
Sarnatoli (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 32 nm N 28 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 37 nm S 199 Air Odisha
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 48 nm S 144
VEBL Small Barbil Tonto Aerodrome 50 nm S 158
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 62 nm E 91 Deccan Charters
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE North Karo River
7.0 nm W Kurkura
9.7 nm N Ranchi district
9.7 nm N Chota Nagpur Division
13.4 nm NE Panchghagh Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:24 2016