Kodarma, India Page

Other names: Kodarmā

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 24.4675 Longitude 85.5940 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 85° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Kodarma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodarma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodarma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pharenduatoli (0.9 nm)
Mahuatanr (1.4 nm)
Chechai (1.5 nm)
Dumariatanrtoli (1.2 nm)
Barkuta Chatan (1.3 nm)
Phulwariya (1.4 nm)
Barwan (0.8 nm)
Baddiha (0.9 nm)
Maliyai (0.9 nm)
Nagar Khara (0.9 nm)
Beherwatanr (1.2 nm)
Balrotanr (1.3 nm)
Ratithamai (1.4 nm)
Bansdharwa (1.6 nm)
Purnanagar (0.6 nm)
Lochanpur (1.1 nm)
Nauadih (1.3 nm)
Chandrodih (1.4 nm)
Chutiaro (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 38 nm W 295 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 41 nm E 112
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 58 nm S 148
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 70 nm S 192 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 72 nm N 337 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Koderma district
2.7 nm SW Koderma (community development block)
4.1 nm SW Koderma Junction railway station
5.2 nm E Domchanch (community development block)
6.1 nm SE Jainagar (community development block)
7.4 nm SW Chandwara (community development block)
9.6 nm S Tilaiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:27 2016