Godda, India Page

Other names: Goddā

World:India:State of Jharkhand
Latitude 24.8333 Longitude 87.2167 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89870
Google links for Godda Google links for Godda, India
Mid-range map of Godda Large range map of Godda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjwara (6.7 nm)
Laurhia Khurd (8.2 nm)
Machkar (9.4 nm)
Mandar Hill (10.0 nm)
Gajar (10.0 nm)
Rajapokhar (11.4 nm)
Bausi (11.1 nm)
Pathargama (7.5 nm)
Dhuraia (10.1 nm)
Sundarpahar (8.8 nm)
Rajabhita (9.4 nm)
Dhamni (14.8 nm)
Singarsi (18.2 nm)
Poreya (10.4 nm)
Ramgarh (16.1 nm)
Hasdiha (15.8 nm)
Purnia (19.5 nm)
Sareya (19.4 nm)
Lachmipur (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMH LDA Small Malda Airport Malda 51 nm E 76
VEPU PUI Small PURNEA 56 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Godda
15.5 nm NW Rajmahal Hills
16.4 nm W Banka, Bihar
19.1 nm NW Bhagalpur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010