Tilairawar, India Page

Other names: Tilairawār

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0407 Longitude 80.7894 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25541
Mid-range map of Tilairawar Large range map of Tilairawar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bicharpur Nawagaon (1.5 nm)
Sanginkachhar (1.8 nm)
Darrabandha (2.9 nm)
Aram (2.9 nm)
Asra (3.1 nm)
Pathartola (1.6 nm)
Uraidabri (2.2 nm)
Kolihapuri (2.7 nm)
Tappa (2.8 nm)
Telitola (3.0 nm)
Bharwa (3.3 nm)
Mahuljhopri (1.4 nm)
Gatatola (1.9 nm)
Worarband (2.8 nm)
Tolagaon (3.0 nm)
Margaon (3.1 nm)
Khamera (1.0 nm)
Bamhni (2.5 nm)
Ganeri (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 36 nm E 65
FR3268 Small GONDIA 40 nm N 316
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 53 nm E 80 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 64 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 93 nm E 52 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Dongargaon
8.1 nm NE Bhanpuri
9.0 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School
11.8 nm E Rewadih
13.3 nm E Digvijay Stadium
13.6 nm E Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
13.7 nm E Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:28 2016